NDA 2 2021 Cutoff Marks, Check NDA Expected Cutoff Marks

0
Spread the love

The Selection of the candidates in the Indian Armed Forces is done from the SSB Interview. It is a mandatory phase of selection. The shortlisting of the candidate for the SSB Interview is done through the Written Examination that is conducted by the UPSC twice a year. Here in this article, we will get to know the NDA 2 2021 Cutoff Marks, NDA 2021 SSB dates and How to prepare for SSB Interview, etc. Check out the complete blog to get the complete information about this.

CPDA Pubication

The Written Exam of NDA is not tough to clear. The entire candidate who will clear the Written Exam will proceed for the SSB Interview. The SSB Interview is different from other regular and formal Interviews. One will need to prepare differently for this. There is basically three-phase of selection in the CDS recruitment. Written Exam, SSB Interview, and Medical Test, etc. Here we will discuss the complete information for the SSB Interview.

NDA 2 2021 Expected Cutoff Marks:

The cutoff marks of any examination depend on many factors like the number of students who have appeared for the exam, the Difficulty level of paper and the total number of vacancies, etc. The Written Exam cutoff of NDA 2 2021 will be pretty much similar to the 2020 NDA 1 and 2 exams. Here below I have shared the last year’s NDA Written Exam cutoff marks. You may get an idea about this year cutoff:

YearWritten Exam Marks(Out of 900)WRITTEN + SSB Marks(Out of 1800)`
NDA & NA (II) 2020355 

 

(With at least 25% marks in each subject)
719
NDA & NA (I) 2020355723
NDA & NA (II) 2019346709
NDA & NA (I) 2019342704
NDA & NA (II) 2018325688
NDA & NA (I) 2018338705
NDA & NA (II) 2017258624
NDA & NA (I) 2017342708
NDA & NA (II) 2016229602
NDA & NA (I) 2016288656
NDA & NA (II) 2015269637
NDA & NA (I) 2015306674
NDA & NA (II) 2014283656
NDA & NA (I) 2014360722
NDA & NA (II) 2013360721
NDA & NA (I) 2013333698
NDA & NA (II) 2012335699

As per the experts, The cutoff marks of NDA 2 2021 is not going to be more than 380 marks. Here are the expected cutoff marks details:

Expected Cutoff of NDA 2 2021
Expected Cut-OffTotal Marks (Paper-1 + Paper-2)
350 – 370900

All the candidates who have appeared for the examination can check their marks in Answer Key. If score more or close to the expected cutoff marks. Start your preparation for the SSB Interview. In order to get the official cutoff marks. You may have to wait for a few days. As soon as the official cutoff marks are announced on the official website. I will update you.  Now let’s see the SSB dates for NDA 2 2021 for the candidates who clear the NDA Written Exam.

How to Download NDA Answer Key:

There are many coaching institutes that release the Answer key for NDA and for other defence exams etc. The experts of our academy (Cadets Point Defence Academy) has also solved the papers and has made an answer Key through which anyone can find the result of the NDA 2 2021 Written Examination. Click on the given link below to download the NDA Answer Key.

NDA 2/2021 Answer Key and Video Solutions, Download NDA 2/2021 Answer Key

The SSB Interview is the toughest phase of selection. One must prepare at best for this. There is a number of students who clears the Written Exam but only a few clear the SSB. The Interview is tough also the competition is too much in this.

The number of Students Qualifies NDA Written Exam Every Year:

Exam NameNumber of Candidates Qualified
NDA 2 2019 written exam7034
NDA 2 2019 written exam7927
NDA 2 2018 written exam6930+
NDA 2 2018 written exam8200+
NDA 2 2018 SSB interview379
NDA 2 2017 written exam6500+
NDA 2 2017 SSB interview447
NDA 2 2017 written exam8010
NDA 2 2017 SSB interview371

NDA 2 2021 SSB Interview Expected Dates:

You may be aware of the NDA selection Procedure. All the candidates who have appeared for the Written Exam and cleared the Written will proceed for the SSB Interview. The SSB Interview is the toughest phase as well as a mandatory phase to clear in order to join the Indian Armed forces as an Officer. There is no substitute for an SSB Interview. One will have to clear this Interview to proceed further in this field.

There is no official announcement has been made regarding the SSB dates but as per the previous records and some news sources. The Interview conducts within two to three months of the Written Exam. SSB Interview of NDA 2 2021 may conduct in the month of January or February 2022.

Types of Questions Asked in the SSB Interview

All the candidates who have appeared for the Written Exam must check the Answer key and if you think that you can clear the Written Exam. You should start preparing for the SSB Interview. Now let’s see some details about the SSB Interview and how to start preparation for this Interview in a better manner etc.

FAQs For NDA 2 2021 Cutoff

When NDA 2 2021 SSB Interview will be conducted?

The SSB Interview is conducted within 2 to 3 months after the Written Exam. It will be conducted may be in the month of January or February of 2022.

How many marks does one need to clear NDA Written Exam?

The cutoff marks of any exam depend on many factors like the number of students who appeared for the written exam, the total number of vacancies and difficulty level of the question paper etc. On average, If one scores close to 400 marks. There is a high chance that he/she will clear the exam.

Can I prepare for the NDA SSB Interview at home?

The preparation can be done at home but only if you have a complete idea about its process and procedure and have done it practically. If this is new to you. Join CPDA and get trained under the guidance of Ex-SSB Interviewer and officers.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.